Fri
May
24
07:00 PM
LAKELAND HEAT U13-2
WBBU131
Fri
May
24
08:15 PM
WWU15
LLHU151
Fri
May
24
08:15 PM
WBBU151
LLHU152
Sat
May
25
08:00 AM
LAKELAND HEAT U9-3
WWU9
Sat
May
25
08:00 AM
LAKELAND HEAT U9-4
VRU9
Sat
May
25
08:00 AM
LAKELAND HEAT U9-1
LBBU9
Sat
May
25
09:00 AM
LAKELAND HEAT U13-1
WBBU131
Sat
May
25
09:00 AM
WBBU151
WWU15
Sat
May
25
09:00 AM
WBBU17
LLHU17
Sat
May
25
09:45 AM
LAKELAND HEAT U13-2
LAKELAND HEAT U13-1
Thu
May
09
06:00 PM
LAKELAND HEAT U11-3
LAKELAND HEAT U11-1
3
8
Thu
May
09
06:00 PM
LAKELAND HEAT U11-4
LAKELAND HEAT U11-2
3
3
Thu
May
09
07:00 PM
VRU13
LAKELAND HEAT U13-2
6
1
Wed
May
15
07:00 PM
LBBU132
LBBU131
4
3
Wed
May
22
07:00 PM
LBBU151
LLHU151
7
8
Wed
May
22
07:00 PM
WWU15
LBBU152
1
8
Wed
May
22
07:00 PM
LLHU152
VRU15
4
2
Thu
May
23
06:00 PM
LAKELAND HEAT U11-4
LAKELAND HEAT U11-1
0
3
Thu
May
23
06:00 PM
LAKELAND HEAT U11-3
LAKELAND HEAT U11-2
0
10
Thu
May
23
06:00 PM
LBBU112
LBBU111
2
3

U17




Lloydminster Brutes U17

6

Vermillion/Flagstaff U17

3


# Date Location Home Visitor
Wed, Jun. 14, 2023 8:00 PM Servus Sports Centre - Mike's Fieldhouse Lloydminster Brutes U17 Vermillion/Flagstaff U17

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Lloydminster Brutes U17 1 4 1 6
Vermillion/Flagstaff U17 0 3 0 3

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Lloydminster Brutes U17 0 0 0 0
Vermillion/Flagstaff U17 0 0 0 0

Power Plays
Lloydminster Brutes U17 --
Vermillion/Flagstaff U17 --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Lloydminster Brutes U17 at 12:24 - #17 Teige Brown from #11 Makhi Wandler
Period 2
Lloydminster Brutes U17 at 18:49 - #15 Rogan Macnab from #9 Scott Obchansky and #12 Hunter Sampson
Lloydminster Brutes U17 at 15:57 - #18 Alex Hill from #10 Ethan Harbin
Lloydminster Brutes U17 at 15:41 - #17 Teige Brown from #6 Eric Wallis and #20 Davin Bajema
Vermillion/Flagstaff U17 at 13:06 - #9 Lincoln Muirhead from #16 Nate Wells
Lloydminster Brutes U17 at 10:25 - #23 Koen Fendelet from #6 Eric Wallis and #15 Rogan Macnab
Vermillion/Flagstaff U17 at 7:49 - #18 Nate Fischer from #23 George Rosiechuk
Vermillion/Flagstaff U17 at 4:43 - #18 Nate Fischer from #21 Landon Rosiechuk
Period 3
Lloydminster Brutes U17 at 17:03 - #23 Koen Fendelet from #11 Makhi Wandler

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Lloydminster Brutes U17 at 17:18 - #11 Makhi Wandler for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
Vermillion/Flagstaff U17 at 16:47 - #3 Marcus Morgart for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
Vermillion/Flagstaff U17 at 15:58 - #16 Nate Wells for Holding Major 7.1(5 pim)
Vermillion/Flagstaff U17 at 12:35 - #3 Marcus Morgart for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Vermillion/Flagstaff U17 at 8:40 - #3 Marcus Morgart for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
Lloydminster Brutes U17 at 6:04 - #23 Koen Fendelet for Interference Minor 7.3(2 pim)
Lloydminster Brutes U17 at 5:04 - #14 Brady Gamble for Rough Major 6.7 K(5 pim)
Vermillion/Flagstaff U17 at 5:04 - #11 Dallas Kimball for High Stick Major 8.3(5 pim)
Vermillion/Flagstaff U17 at 3:29 - #16 Nate Wells for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
Period 2
Lloydminster Brutes U17 at 14:17 - #11 Makhi Wandler for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Vermillion/Flagstaff U17 at 14:17 - #3 Marcus Morgart for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Vermillion/Flagstaff U17 at 11:49 - #3 Marcus Morgart for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Vermillion/Flagstaff U17 at 11:47 - #3 Marcus Morgart for Game Ejection (stick infractions) (0 pim)
Lloydminster Brutes U17 at 11:14 - #13 Chaise Boser for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Lloydminster Brutes U17 at 5:19 - #22 Zander Ryan for Rough Minor 6.7K(2 pim)
Lloydminster Brutes U17 at 4:55 - #5 Rowdy Flicek for High Stick Major 8.3(5 pim)
Period 3
Vermillion/Flagstaff U17 at 17:03 - #16 Nate Wells for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Lloydminster Brutes U17 at 16:51 - #14 Brady Gamble for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Lloydminster Brutes U17 at 15:09 - #5 Rowdy Flicek for Cross Check Minor 8.2(2 pim)
Vermillion/Flagstaff U17 at 5:33 - #18 Nate Fischer for Slash Minor 8.4(2 pim)
Vermillion/Flagstaff U17 at 5:33 - #16 Nate Wells for Rough Minor 6.7K(2 pim)

Lloydminster Brutes U17 Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
17 Teige Brown 2 0 2 0
23 Koen Fendelet 2 0 2 2
15 Rogan Macnab 1 1 2 0
6 Eric Wallis 0 2 2 0
11 Makhi Wandler 0 2 2 4
18 Alex Hill 1 0 1 0
9 Scott Obchansky 0 1 1 0
10 Ethan Harbin 0 1 1 0
12 Hunter Sampson 0 1 1 0
20 Davin Bajema 0 1 1 0
1 Donovan Swanky 0 0 0 0
3 Nathan King 0 0 0 0
4 Dagan Thiessen 0 0 0 0
5 Rowdy Flicek 0 0 0 7
7 Hallie Schaan 0 0 0 0
13 Chaise Boser 0 0 0 2
14 Brady Gamble 0 0 0 7
16 Maxwell Strilchuk 0 0 0 0
19 Mathias L'Heureux 0 0 0 0
22 Zander Ryan 0 0 0 2
30 Rowdy Marshall 0 0 0 0

Lloydminster Brutes U17 Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
1 Donovan Swanky 60:00 3 0 -3

Lloydminster Brutes U17 Staff

Name
Jason Bajema
Sean Hill
Gerald MacNab
Dusten Todd

Vermillion/Flagstaff U17 Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
18 Nate Fischer 2 0 2 2
9 Lincoln Muirhead 1 0 1 0
16 Nate Wells 0 1 1 11
21 Landon Rosiechuk 0 1 1 0
23 George Rosiechuk 0 1 1 0
3 Marcus Morgart 0 0 0 10
5 Jaxon Rombough 0 0 0 0
7 Austin Bazley 0 0 0 0
8 Ryder Gosselin 0 0 0 0
10 Keaton Johnson 0 0 0 0
11 Dallas Kimball 0 0 0 5
12 Lincoln Lazarick 0 0 0 0
14 Ethan Scully 0 0 0 0
15 Carson Sayers 0 0 0 0
17 Zachary Gorkoff 0 0 0 0
20 Blake Kuntz 0 0 0 0
22 Ethan Edwards 0 0 0 0

Vermillion/Flagstaff U17 Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
23 George Rosiechuk 60:00 6 0 -6

Vermillion/Flagstaff U17 Staff

Name
Vince Edwards
Brody McDowell
Dan Scully
Chris Wilson

Officials

Carmen Zayac
John Bennett

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information